x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Car Travel Mug

Premium Car Travel Mug Supplier

Tired of the spillage and fit problems that generic mugs create? We designed specifically our car travel mugs for vehicle cup holders and any driving conditions.

Trusted by Global Brands

Your Specialized OEM/ODM Factory for Car Travel Mug

Most people drive nearly an hour each day with coffee in hand which creates huge demand market opportunity for car specific mugs. That is why we invested in a process that uses exact measurements and real testing. The design standards come from studying cup holder setups and each batch is checked to make sure that it is built to keep fits tight and reliable. Daily driving subjects mugs to high temperature, road vibration, shaking, sudden breaks, and bumps. These factors affect how well they stay secure and don’t leak. 

Contact our team to start your car travel mug production line.

Choose From Our Car Travel Mug Lineup

Leak-Proof Car Travel Mug with Locking Lid

The twist lock setup creates a seal that won’t leak even if you happen to knock over your mug while braking hard or making sharp turns.

Tapered Bottom Car Travel Mug
Tapered Bottom Car Travel Mug

The cup holder goes from 2.5 inches at the bottom to 3 inches at the top and it works with older wide holders and newer small ones. A simple fit that matches most existing designs, so just plug it and go.

Car Travel Mug Stainless Steel Screw Lid
Car Travel Mug Stainless Steel Screw Lid

Traditional threaded closures offer a highly dependable sealing method for drivers who’ve had bad experiences with push-button or flip lids leaking inside their vehicles.

Car Travel Mug Heater with 12V Adapter
Car Travel Mug Heater with 12V Adapter

It connects straight to the power outlet of your vehicle to keep your coffee warm all day, without depending only on the vacuum insulation. The heating element switches on and off on its own so that the drink doesn’t get too hot while being kept at the perfect temperature for drinking.

Magnetic Automatic Stirring Car Travel Mug and Rechargeable Power
Magnetic Automatic Stirring Car Travel Mug and Rechargeable Power

A built-in magnetic stirrer that mixes your coffee or protein shake at the press of a key while driving which eliminates clumps and also gives you a consistent taste. The battery can be recharged that lasts for several weeks through a USB connection.

Car Travel Mug with Silicone Sleeve
Car Travel Mug with Silicone Sleeve

Textured silicone wrap that provides superior grip and adds thermal protection which keeps the exterior cool to touch even if the beverage inside is hot. This sleeve is removable so that cleaning would make it easier and can also swap if you have other color customized.

Smart LED Temperature Display Car Travel Mug
Smart LED Temperature Display Car Travel Mug

Th digital display lets you show the exact beverage temperature so you would know when coffee has cooled down enough to drink safely without testing it while driving. The LED display stays visible in bright sunlight and automatically shuts off to conserve its battery.

Why Partner With Our Factory for Car Tavel Mug

Vehicle Compatibility
Vehicle Compatibility

We physically test every car mug design in cup holders from various cars and models before we approve and start the production to make sure that the fit is flexible in the widest vehicle range possible.

Vibration Testing

All the mugs undergo mechanical shaker testing that simulates hundreds of hours in a highway driving to verify the lid seals, handle attachments, and its base stability to check how it holds up under real automotive stress conditions.

Temperature Extremes
Temperature Extremes

Our quality protocol which includes thermal cycling between -20°F and 150°F to replicate parked car conditions from winter mornings to summer afternoons. This allows us to verify that insulation and other materials keep performing year-round.

One-Handed Operation
One-Handed Operation

We design lid mechanisms specifically for driver usage which means we have to test those in order to make sure that one-hand only without looking down half-open close and sealing perform properly.

Spill Prevention Design
Spill Prevention Design

Every seal design goes through 1,000 cycle tip testing at an angle of 45-degree to confirm its zero leakage during the sudden movements and vibrations that happen in moving vehicles.

Automotive Grade Materials
Automotive Grade Materials

We source different components such as gaskets, seals, and plastic from an automotive supply chains rather than generic drinkware vendors to make sure that the pieces can be quite durable and meet the highly demanding standards of vehicle use.

Fleet Buyer Programs
Fleet Buyer Programs

Our planning for manufacturing is set in a way that large corporate or fleet orders can be handled through multiple deliveries that will correspond with your rollout times without you having to keep full stocks of inventory at a time.

Safety Focus

Distracted driving is responsible for thousands of car accidents every year and poorly designed car travel mugs can contribute to the problem more than you realize. At Kreat, we have made our car travel mugs on the basis of the idea that drivers should not have to look down or use both hands to take their drinks. Lid systems that need two-handed operation got immediately rejected no matter how well they performed in stationary tests. The result is a product line of travel mug where each design is focused on the driver keeping their eyes on the road instead of the coffee.

Car Travel Mug
Working with Accessories

Working with Accessories

More and more car owners are adding aftermarket cup holder accessories such as phone mounts, wireless chargers, and storage organizers, which modify the amount of space available for beverages. We monitor these accessory trends  and update our mug profiles to ensure that our products are compatible with these. Our engineering team keeps some of the best-selling car accessory samples in our test lab and checks them before the designs are finalized. This proactive method prevents the customer frustration of buying a mug that physically fits the cup holder but incompatible with other installed accessories.

Adapt Car Travel Mug Specs To Your Market Needs

Capacity Range
Capacity Range

Standard 12oz, 14oz, and 16oz sizes match common coffee shop servings, while 20oz appeals to long drive users and people who refill less frequently.

Lid Mechanisms
Lid Mechanisms

Push button release gives fast one-handed operation, screw top offers most reliable seal, and flip-top balances convenience with security.

Handle Styles
Handle Styles

No handle keeps profile slim for really tight holders, folding handle adds convenience without making the cup bulky, and fixed handle provides best grip even for big gloves in winter. Before you make any decisions, we’ll give youvsamples of every style to check out both looks and feel.

Interior Finish
Interior Finish

Bare stainless works for coffee drinkers, ceramic coating prevents stains from cream and sugar, and copper lining boosts heat retention by 20%. The ceramic option adds minimal weight while improving taste neutrality.

Get An Instant Quote
Car Travel Mug

We support our car travel mugs with replacement guarantees that include manufacturing defects and malfunctions. Our claims processes takes 48 hours from submission to approval. This responsive warranty service lessens your customer service burden and protects brand reputation.

Car Travel Mug

We can offer consolidated shipments where we combine several mug styles or mix with other drinkware products in order to boost your freight efficiency. Getting the factory-to-port transport in China directly done will avoid domestic shipping markups that trading companies will usually add.

What Our Clients Say

  • We supply auto accessory stores across the Midwest and Kreat’s car mugs have been our best-performing drinkware line. We’ve moved over 8,000 units in 14 months. Product quality stay consistent batch to batch, which matter when you’re restocking constantly. Lead times average 21 days, packaging arrives intact. Their team responds quickly to questions. Solid supplier for automotive retail.

    Brian Galimba
    Supply Chain Manager
  • Ordered 2,500 car mugs for our company fleet vehicles. The anti-spill design works, haven’t had coffee stain complaints ruining vehicle interiors. Kreat handled our logo placement well, engraving looks professional on dark colors. Delivery matched their quoted timeline. Price point fit our budget for 500+ employee program. Would order again for future fleet initiatives.

    Sandra Thrie
    Fleet Coordinator
  • Stainless Steel Thermos Flask
    Stainless Steel Thermos Flask
  • Tea Travel Mug
    Tea Travel Mug
  • Portable Car Cofee Maker
    Portable Car Cofee Maker
  • Stainless Steel Vacuum Flask for Travel
    Stainless Steel Vacuum Flask for Travel
  • 4oz Travel Mug
    4oz Travel Mug
Send your project detail

We're Here to FAQs Answer All Your Questions

What materials are available for my bottles?
We offer a wide range of materials, including 304 stainless steel, food-grade PET, PP, PC, and Tritan. Each material is carefully selected to ensure safety, durability, and suitability for your specific bottle design and use environment.
Which types of plastic are suitable for hot water bottles?
For hot water or high-temperature use, we recommend Tritan, PP, or PC plastics. These materials feature high heat resistance, excellent toughness, and are BPA-free, making them ideal for reusable bottles and hot beverages.
Can you provide samples before mass production?
Yes, we can provide pre-production samples for your confirmation before bulk manufacturing. Once you approve the sample, we proceed with full-scale production to ensure the final product meets your expectations.
In what format should we submit our 2D/3D design drawings?
We have an experienced design team, bringing your idea to life. If you want to build your own design, you can offer JPG, AI, CDR, or PDF files. We will manufacture the mold based on your drawing, and you can give us advice before mass production.
Can you guarantee the confidentiality and protection of our design drawings?
Absolutely. All customer designs are treated as confidential. We can sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) upon request, and our internal systems follow strict data protection protocols to ensure your designs are safe.
Scroll to Top