x
Send Your Inquiry Today
French Press Travel Mug

OEM/ODM French Press Travel Mug Manufacturer

Freshly brewed coffee anywhere, our French Press Travel Mug comes with an integrated brewing press, double-wall stainless steel insulation, and a leak-proof design, helping your business offer a premium, fresh-brew experience that sets your brand apart. Made in Kreat’s China factory, each mug is crafted using advanced stainless steel forming machines, vacuum insulation lines, and precision brewing press equipment, ensuring consistent quality and durability for global brand owners and retailers.

Trusted by Global Brands

Custom French Press Travel Mug Supplier in China

Many travel mugs just can’t leave customers frustrated. Kreat’s French Press Travel Mug fixes that with an integrated brewing press, double-wall stainless steel insulation, and a leak-proof design, so drinks stay fresh and rich for hours

Each French press travel mug is made in Kreat’s China factory using advanced stainless steel forming machines, vacuum insulation lines, and carefully built brewing press equipment. Every piece is checked for durability and smooth performance.

Perfect for OEM/ODM branding, these mugs can be customized with logos, colors, lids, and packaging, giving business a ready-to-sell, premium drinkware product.

Popular French Press Travel Mugs From Kreat

Popular French Press Travel Mugs From Kreat
Popular French Press Travel Mugs From Kreat

This double wall French press travel mug keeps your coffee hot for hours while letting you brew directly in the cup, making the french press travel mug ideal for morning routines and office use.

Insulated French Press Travel Mug (1)
Insulated French Press Travel Mug

This insulated French press travel mug holds temperature longer and offers a smooth brewing experience, so the french press travel mug works great for commuters or long workdays.

Coffee French Press Travel Mug
Coffee French Press Travel Mug

This coffee French press travel mug lets you brew fresh coffee anywhere while keeping drinks hot, making the french press travel mug perfect for home, office, or travel use.

Compact French Press Travel Mug
Compact French Press Travel Mug

This compact French press travel mug fits easily in a bag and makes it simple to enjoy freshly brewed coffee on the go, so the french press travel mug is great for trips or commuting.

Stainless French Press Travel Mug
Stainless French Press Travel Mug

This stainless French press travel mug features durable stainless steel and a clean design that keeps beverages hot, making the french press travel mug suitable for daily use anywhere.

Direct Drinking French Press Travel Mug (1)
Direct Drinking French Press Travel Mug

This direct drinking French press travel mug allows easy sipping straight from the cup while keeping coffee hot, so the french press travel mug works well for quick breaks or commuting.

Portable French Press Travel Mug
Portable French Press Travel Mug

This portable French press travel mug is lightweight and easy to carry, letting you enjoy freshly brewed coffee anywhere, making the french press travel mug ideal for office, home, or outdoors.

Double Tumbler French Press Travel Mug
Double Tumbler French Press Travel Mug

This double tumbler French press travel mug provides extra insulation and a simple brewing setup, keeping drinks warm longer, so the french press travel mug is convenient for travel or work.

Travel Ready French Press Travel Mug
Travel Ready French Press Travel Mug

This travel ready French press travel mug is compact and sturdy, perfect for brewing coffee on trips, making the french press travel mug easy to carry and reliable for outdoor or office use.

15oz French Press Travel Mug (1)
15oz French Press Travel Mug

This 15oz French press travel mug is compact and portable, allowing fresh coffee anywhere, so the french press travel mug works well for camping, home, or office use.

Flask Style French Press Travel Mug
Flask Style French Press Travel Mug

This flask style French press travel mug combines brewing and portability in one, so the french press travel mug is perfect for commuters or travelers who enjoy fresh coffee on the go.

Eco-Friendly French Press Travel Mug
Eco-Friendly French Press Travel Mug

This eco-friendly French press travel mug is lightweight and durable, letting you brew fresh coffee anywhere, making the french press travel mug convenient and sustainable for daily use.

510ml French Press Travel Mug
510ml French Press Travel Mug

This 510ml French press travel mug offers a generous capacity for coffee while maintaining heat, making the french press travel mug excellent for long workdays or travel.

Portable Travel French Press Travel Mug
Portable Travel French Press Travel Mug

This portable travel French press travel mug is lightweight and easy to carry, letting you brew coffee anywhere, making the french press travel mug convenient for commuting, office, or outdoors.

Customizable Brewing Experience

Kreat’s French Press Travel Mug can be customized with logos, colors, lid styles, and even the brewing press components. This allows your brand to offer a unique, premium coffee experience while keeping your logo visible, making it perfect for corporate gifts, retail products, or promotional campaigns.

French Press Travel Mug
  • “Kreat’s French Press Travel Mug is amazing! The coffee stays hot for hours, and the built-in brewing press works perfectly every time. The design feels sturdy and high-quality, and our clients keep commenting on how nice it looks. It’s ideal for gifting or selling as a premium travel mug.”

Can the French Press Travel Mug handle different types of coffee or tea?

Yes. You can use the French Press Travel Mug with coarse coffee grounds, loose-leaf tea, or tea bags. It brews a fresh, full-flavored drink every time, just like a traditional French press.

How durable is the brewing press in the French Press Travel Mug?

The French Press Travel Mug has a strong plunger and fine mesh filter made from high-quality stainless steel. It’s built to last and won’t clog or break, even with regular daily use.

Can the French Press Travel Mug be used outdoors?

Absolutely. With its leak-proof lid, sturdy stainless steel body, and double-wall insulation, the French Press Travel Mug is perfect for travel, picnics, or outdoor events.

Are the materials of the French Press Travel Mug safe for daily use?

Yes. Every part of the French Press Travel Mug is food-grade and tested for safety, so it’s safe for everyday use while staying durable over time.

Send your project detail

We're Here to FAQs Answer All Your Questions

What materials are available for my bottles?
We offer a wide range of materials, including 304 stainless steel, food-grade PET, PP, PC, and Tritan. Each material is carefully selected to ensure safety, durability, and suitability for your specific bottle design and use environment.
Which types of plastic are suitable for hot water bottles?
For hot water or high-temperature use, we recommend Tritan, PP, or PC plastics. These materials feature high heat resistance, excellent toughness, and are BPA-free, making them ideal for reusable bottles and hot beverages.
Can you provide samples before mass production?
Yes, we can provide pre-production samples for your confirmation before bulk manufacturing. Once you approve the sample, we proceed with full-scale production to ensure the final product meets your expectations.
In what format should we submit our 2D/3D design drawings?
We have an experienced design team, bringing your idea to life. If you want to build your own design, you can offer JPG, AI, CDR, or PDF files. We will manufacture the mold based on your drawing, and you can give us advice before mass production.
Can you guarantee the confidentiality and protection of our design drawings?
Absolutely. All customer designs are treated as confidential. We can sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) upon request, and our internal systems follow strict data protection protocols to ensure your designs are safe.
Scroll to Top